Members
  1. MEMBERS OF GAMA NETWORK

    1. Marialucia Amadio, Italy
    2. Mauro Marino, Italy
    3. Michal Krueger, Poland
    4. Iulian Moga, Romania
    5. William M. Balco, USA
    6. Lori Bratton, USA
    7. Celine Wawruschka, Austria
    8. Arve Omtvedt Bevntzen, Norway
    9. Thomas Zimmermann, Germany
    10. Lihi Habas, Israel
    11. Şengül Aydıngün, Turkey
    12. Füsün Tülek, Turkey
    13. Vedat Keleş, Turkey
    14. Şehnaz Eraslan, Turkey
    15. Levent Keskin, Turkey
    16. Kaan İren, Turkey
    17. Güzden Varinlioğlu, Turkey
    18. Volkan Evrin, Turkey
    19. Aydın Büyüksaraç, Turkey
    20. Derya Şahin, Turkey
    21. Mustafa Şahin, Turkey
    22. Şener Yıldırım, Turkey
    23. Osman Kenan Kahyaoglu, Turkey
    24. Aybars Kahyaoglu, Turkey
    25. Sergey Fazlulin, Russia
    26. Alexander Okorokov, Russia
    27. Yana Morozova, Ukraine
    28. Sergey Zelenko, Ukraine
    29. Bruno Bratovic, Serbia
    30. Milorad Duknic, Serbia
    31. Coskun Dasbacak, Turkey
    32. Mevlut Eliusuk, Turkey
    33. Derya Yilmaz, Turkey
    34. Roberta Menesana, Italy
    35. Francescaromana Alberghina, Italy
    36. Marco Leo Imperiale, Italy
    37. Anna Lisa Palazzo, Italy
    38. Laura Concetta Rizotto, Italy
    39. Michele Stefanile, Italy
    40. Russo Laura Maria, Italy
    41. Nazli Cinarli Karaaslan, Turkey
    42. Hulya Kokmen. Turkey
    43. Feyzullah Sahin. Turkey
    44. Neyir Kolonkaya Bostanci, Turkey
    45. Aysun Altinoz Yonuk, Turkey
    46. Abdullah Deveci, Turkey
    47. Zaraza Fridman, Israel
    48. Ehud Galili, Israel
    49. Cigdem Ozkan Aygun, Turkey
    50. Ayvar Stephanov, Russia
    51. Domenico Fossataro, Italy
    52. Hasan Cicioglu, Turkey
    53. Hakan Oniz, Turkey
    54. Mladen Pesic, Serbia
    55. Massimiliano Secci, Italy
    56. Kubra Cihangir Camur, Turkey
    57. Muna Silav, Turkey
    58. Igor Miholjek, Croatia
    59. Tania Quero,Italy
    60. Çiğdem Özkan Aygün, Turkey
    61. Vesna Zmaic, Croatia
    62. Krzysztof Ulanowski, Poland
    63. Murat Taskıran, Turkey
    64. Ceyda Oztosun, Turkey
    65. Blazej Stanislawski, Poland
    66. Ioannis Triantafillidis, Greece
    67. Kamran Kamaei, Iran
    68. Michele Stefanile, Italy
    69. Pietro Militello, Italy

    Member Organizations of GAMA Network:
    Universitatea 'Al.I. Cuza' Iasi, Romania
    Kiev University, Center for Underwater Archaelogy, Ukraine
    Alaid Scientific Diving Center, Moscow, Russia
    Ahi Evran University, Department of Archaeology, Kirsehir-Turkey
    Gazi University, Department of Sculpture, Ankara, Turkey
    Akdeniz University, Department of Archaeology, Antalya, Turkey
    Selcuk University Underwater Research Center,Turkey